Product Hierarchy
Product Hierarchy

FCSD04SD4F - FX DCX Cassette, OS2, 04 Ports SC Duplex to MPO-12 (Female) Base 8


FX DCX Cassette, OS2, 04 Ports SC Duplex to MPO-12 (Female) Base 8, Blue Adapters

Product Overview

Suitable Applications: DCX, Data Centers, Central Equipment Room

Construction

Weight: 0.190 lbs
Height: 0.500 in
Width: 6.590 in
Depth: 4.550 in

Physical Specifications

Max Capacity: 8 Fibers

Temperature Range

Operating Temp Range: -10°C to +60°C
Storage Temp Range: -10°C to +75°C

Product Material

Materials
DescriptionMaterialColorType
Cassette AssemblyPlastic - UL94V-0Black
Front Connector BodyPlastic - UL94V-0BlueSC Duplex
Adapter SleeveZirconia-Ceramic

Standards

EU RoHS Compliance Date (yyyy-mm-dd): 2013-01-11
MII Order #39 (China RoHS): EUP 50

Part Number

Related Parts: DCX Frames, Modules, and Patch Panels
Variants
Item #Connector Type
FCSD04SD4FSC Duplex

Product Notes

Packaging: Individually packaged in a plastic shell, Shipped in cardboard box

History

Update and Revision: Revision Number: 0.23 Revision Date: 01-21-2021
Date: 2013-01-11
No accessories are available for this product