Product Hierarchy
Product Hierarchy

FC4D06LDMF - FX DCX Cassette OM4 4 Ports LC Duplex MPO-12 (F)


FX DCX Cassette OM4 4 Ports LC Duplex MPO-12 Female Erika Violet Adapters

Product Overview

Environmental Space: Indoor
Suitable Applications: Optical Distribution Frame, Data Centers, Central Equipment Room

Construction

Fiber Cable Construction
Fiber Type
OM4
Weight: 0.122 lbs
Height: 0.448 in
Width: 3.386 in
Length: 4.795 in

Mechanical Characteristics

Front Connection: Static

Temperature Range

Operating Temp Range: -10 to 60°C
Storage Temp Range: -10 to 75°C

Product Material

Materials
ElementDescriptionMaterialColor
Zirconia-CeramicAdapter Sleve MaterialZirconia-Ceramic
Plastic - UL94V-0Front Connector BodyPlastic - UL94V-0Erika Violet
Plastic - UL94V-0Cassette AssemblyPlastic - UL94V-0Black

Standards

EU RoHS Compliance Date (yyyy-mm-dd): 2013-01-11
MII Order #39 (China RoHS): EUP 50

Part Number

Related Parts: DCX Frame Module & Patch Pannel
Variants
Item #Color
FC4D06LDMFErika Violet

Product Notes

Packaging: Individually packaged in a plastic shell, Shipped in cardboard box

History

Update and Revision: Revision Number: 0.21 Revision Date: 01-31-2020
Date: 2013-01-11
No accessories are available for this product