Product Hierarchy
Product Hierarchy

FC4D06LDFM - FX DCX Splice Cassette, OM4, 06 Ports LC Duplex with 250µm Pigtail Ribbon

FX DCX Splice Cassette, OM4, 06 Ports LC Duplex with 250µm Pigtail Ribbon, Erika Violet Adapters

Product Overview

Suitable Applications: DCX, Data Centers, Central Equipment Room

Construction

Weight: 0.189 lbs
Height: 0.500 in
Width: 3.410 in
Depth: 7.200 in

Physical Specifications

Max Capacity: 12 Fibers

Temperature Range

Operating Temp Range: -10°C to +60°C
Storage Temp Range: -10°C to +75°C

Product Material

Materials
DescriptionMaterialColorType
Cassette AssemblyPlastic - UL94V-0Black
Front Connector BodyPlastic - UL94V-0Erika VioletLC Duplex
Adapter SleeveZirconia-Ceramic

Standards

EU RoHS Compliance Date (yyyy-mm-dd): 2013-01-11
MII Order #39 (China RoHS): EUP 50

Part Number

Included Parts: 250µm mass fusion pigtails, splice chip, splice protectors
Related Parts: DCX Frames, Modules, and Patch Panels
Variants
Item #Connector Type
FC4D06LDFMLC Duplex

Product Notes

Packaging: Individually packaged in a plastic shell, Shipped in cardboard box

History

Update and Revision: Revision Number: 0.9 Revision Date: 01-21-2021
Date: 2013-01-11
No accessories are available for this product