Product Hierarchy
Product Hierarchy

FC3D06SDMF - FX DCX Cassette, OM3, 06 Ports SC Duplex to MPO-12 (Female)


FX DCX Cassette, OM3, 06 Ports SC Duplex to MPO-12 (Female), Aqua Adapters

Product Overview

Suitable Applications: DCX, Data Centers, Central Equipment Room

Construction

Weight: 0.290 lbs
Height: 0.500 in
Width: 6.840 in
Depth: 6.090 in

Physical Specifications

Max Capacity: 12 Fibers

Temperature Range

Operating Temp Range: -10°C to +60°C
Storage Temp Range: -10°C to +75°C

Product Material

Materials
DescriptionMaterialColorType
Cassette AssemblyPlastic - UL94V-0Black
Front Connector BodyPlastic - UL94V-0AquaSC Duplex
Adapter SleeveZirconia-Ceramic

Standards

EU RoHS Compliance Date (yyyy-mm-dd): 2013-01-11
MII Order #39 (China RoHS): EUP 50

Part Number

Related Parts: DCX Frames, Modules, and Patch Panels
Variants
Item #Connector Type
FC3D06SDMFSC Duplex

Product Notes

Packaging: Individually packaged in a plastic shell, Shipped in cardboard box

History

Update and Revision: Revision Number: 0.21 Revision Date: 01-21-2021
Date: 2013-01-11
No accessories are available for this product