Product Hierarchy
Product Hierarchy

FC3D06LDFS - FX DCX Splice Cassette, OM3, 6 Ports


FX DCX Splice Cassette OM3 6 Ports LC Duplex

Part Number: FC3D06LDFS

Product Overview

Environmental Space: Indoor
Suitable Applications: Optical Distribution Frame, Data Centers, Central Equipment Room

Construction

Fiber Cable Construction
Fiber Type
OM3
Weight: 0.137 lbs
Height: 0.448 in
Width: 3.39 in
Length: 6.89 in

Mechanical Characteristics

Front Connection: Static

Temperature Range

Operating Temp Range: -10 to 60°C
Storage Temp Range: -10 to 75°C

Product Material

Materials
ElementDescriptionColor
Zirconia-CeramicAdapter Sleve Material
Plastic - UL94V-0Front Connector BodyAqua
Plastic - UL94V-0Cassette AssemblyBlack

Standards

EU RoHS Compliance Date (yyyy-mm-dd): 2013-01-11

Additional Notes

Packaging: Individually packaged in a plastic shell, Shipped in cardboard box
Related Parts: DCX Frame Module & Patch Pannel

History

Variants
Item #ColorConnector Type
FC3D06LDFSAquaLC Duplex
Update and Revision: Revision Number: 0.24 Revision Date: 04-27-2020
Date: 2013-01-11
No accessories are available for this product