Product Hierarchy
Product Hierarchy

PPRO PP 1U 48F OS2 LA MPO ALT - PatchPro 48-port LC OS2 APC iPLM Ready MPO Alternate Panel Set (Polarity B)

PatchPro 48-port LC OS2 APC iPLM Ready MPO Alternate Panel Set (Polarity B)

Product Overview

Environmental Space: Indoor
Suitable Applications: Horizontal and building cabling for Intelligent (RFID based) Patching. Support current and future Category 6a and 6 applications, such as: 10GBase-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet), 1000Base-T (Gigabit Ethernet), 100 Base-T, 10 Base-T, FDDI, ATM

Construction

Height: 45 mm
Width: 485 mm
Depth: 300 mm

Physical Specifications

Max Capacity: 24 Duplex LC Ports

Mechanical Characteristics

Front Connection: Flush
Footprint/Type: LC

Temperature Range

Operating Temp Range: -10°C To +60°C
Installation Temp Range: -10°C To +60°C
Storage Temp Range: -10 to 75°C

Product Material

Materials
DescriptionMaterialColor
PanelZinc-coated SteelBlack
Body of Fiber AdapterPlasticGreen

Standards

Telecommunications Standards: ISO/IEC 11801-1:2017(Ed.3) ; TIA 568-C.3; EN 50173:2018
EU Directive 2011/65/EU (ROHS II): Yes
EU RoHS Compliance Date (yyyy-mm-dd): 2016-12-21
MII Order #39 (China RoHS): EUP 50

Additional Notes

Packaging: Individually packaged in a box.
Related Parts: PatchPro Connectivity, MPO Trunk cables, Fiber patch cords

History

Variants
Item #Color
PPLAMPOR-ALTBlack
Update and Revision: Revision Number: 0.17 Revision Date: 12-21-2018
Date: 2016-12-21
No accessories are available for this product