Product Hierarchy
Product Hierarchy

FX UHD Cassette OM4 18P MPO12M - FX UHD Cassette OM4 18 Ports MPO-12 M

FX UHD Cassette OM4 18 Ports MPO-12 Male

Part Number: FC4H18LDMMAA

Product Overview

Environmental Space: Indoor
Suitable Applications: FiberExpress Solutions, Backbone, Telecommunications Room, Main Distribution Room, Data Centers

Construction

Fiber Cable Construction
Fiber Type
OM4
Weight: 0.657 lbs
Height: 1.5 m
Width: 4.5
Length: 6.6 ft

Mechanical Characteristics

Front Connection: Static

Temperature Range

Operating Temp Range: -10 to 60°C
Storage Temp Range: -10 to 75°C

Product Material

Materials
ElementDescriptionMaterialColor
Zirconia-CeramicAdapter Sleve MaterialZirconia-Ceramic
Plastic - UL94V-0Front Connector BodyPlastic - UL94V-0Erika Violet
Plastic - UL94V-0Cassette AssemblyPlastic - UL94V-0Black

Standards

EU RoHS Compliance Date (yyyy-mm-dd): 2006-01-07
MII Order #39 (China RoHS): EUP 50

Additional Notes

Packaging: Individually packaged in a plastic shell, Shipped in cardboard box (14/box)
Related Parts: FX UHD & FXU Patch Panels, FX MPO Trunks

History

Variants
Item #ColorConnector Type
FC4H18LDMMAAErika VioletMPO Male
Update and Revision: Revision Number: 0.41 Revision Date: 07-11-2019
Date: 2006-01-07
Belden-Optical-Fiber-Catalog-2016.pdf
Belden-Optical-Fiber-Catalog-2016.pdf
PX106005-Splice Cassette Install Guide.pdf
No accessories are available for this product