Product Hierarchy
Product Hierarchy

FXU Cassette OS2 06P MPO12(M) - FX Ultra Cassette OS2 6 Ports MPO-12 (M)

FX Ultra Cassette OS2 6 Ports MPO-12 Male. Available in multiple fiber connector types.

Product Overview

Environmental Space: Indoor
Suitable Applications: FiberExpress Solutions, Backbone, Telecommunications Room, Main Distribution Room, Data Centers

Construction

Fiber Cable Construction
Fiber Type
OS2
Weight: 0.441 lbs
Height: 1.5 in
Width: 4.5 in
Length: 6.6 in

Mechanical Characteristics

Front Connection: 1 Inch Pullout

Temperature Range

Operating Temp Range: -10 to 60°C
Storage Temp Range: -10 to 75°C

Product Material

Materials
ElementDescriptionMaterialColor
Zirconia-CeramicAdapter Sleve MaterialZirconia-Ceramic
Plastic - UL94V-0Front Connector BodyPlastic - UL94V-0Blue
Plastic - UL94V-0Cassette AssemblyPlastic - UL94V-0Black

Standards

EU RoHS Compliance Date (yyyy-mm-dd): 2006-01-07
MII Order #39 (China RoHS): EUP 50

Additional Notes

Packaging: Individually packaged in a plastic shell, Shipped in cardboard box (14/box)
Related Parts: FX UHD & FXU Patch Panels, FX MPO Trunks

History

Variants
Item #ColorConnector Type
FCSU06STMMBlueST
FCSU06SDMMBlueSC Duplex
FCSU06LDMMBlueLC Duplex
FCSU06LDMM1BBlueLC Duplex
FCSU06SBMMGreenSC/APC Simplex
FCSU06LAMMGreenLC/APC Duplex
Update and Revision: Revision Number: 0.40 Revision Date: 07-11-2019
Date: 2006-01-07
Belden-Optical-Fiber-Catalog-2016.pdf
Belden-Optical-Fiber-Catalog-2016.pdf
No accessories are available for this product