Product Hierarchy
Product Hierarchy

FX M-Box Splice OS2 - Multi-Box, Consolidation Workstation Splice OS2

FX Multi-Box Consolidation Workstation Splice Box Singlemode OS2

Product Overview

Environmental Space: Indoor
Suitable Applications: FiberExpress Ultra Solutions, Backbone, Telecommunications Room, Main Distribution Room, Workstation Area

Construction

Weight: 0.5 kg
Height: 1.5 m
Width: 4.5
Depth: 6.6

Mechanical Characteristics

Front Connection: Static

Temperature Range

Operating Temp Range: -10 to 60°C
Storage Temp Range: -10 to 75°C

Product Material

Materials
DescriptionMaterialColorType
Floor Box BasePlastic - UL94V-0Black
Floor Box Bottom CoverMetalBlack
Floor Box Top CoverMetalBlack
Front Connector BodyPlastic - UL94V-0BlueLC Duplex

Standards

EU RoHS Compliance Date (yyyy-mm-dd): 2006-01-07
MII Order #39 (China RoHS): EUP 50

Additional Notes

Packaging: Individually packaged in a Korrvu box
Related Parts: FX UHD & FXU PATCH PANELS, FX MPO TRUNKS, FX PATCH CORDS

History

Variants
Item #Connector Type
FWSMBS06LALC/APC Duplex
FWSMBS06LDLD Duplex
Update and Revision: Revision Number: 0.36 Revision Date: 07-11-2019
Date: 2006-01-07
Belden-Optical-Fiber-Catalog-2016.pdf
Belden-Optical-Fiber-Catalog-2016.pdf
No accessories are available for this product