Product Hierarchy
Product Hierarchy

FX ECX Frame OM1 MPO - FX ECX Frame OM1 MPO


FX ECX Frame OM1 MPO. Available in several port counts.

Product Overview

Environmental Space: Indoor
Suitable Applications: FiberExpress Solutions, Backbone, Telecommunications Room, Main Distribution Room, Data Centers

Construction

Fiber Cable Construction
Fiber Type
OM1
Weight: 6.34 kg
Height: 1.3 m
Depth: 1.39

Temperature Range

Operating Temp Range: -10 to 60°C
Storage Temp Range: -10 to 75°C

Product Material

Materials
DescriptionMaterialColorType
FramePlastic - UL94V-0Black
Front Connector BodyPlastic - UL94V-0BeigeMPO

Standards

EU RoHS Compliance Date (yyyy-mm-dd): 2006-01-07
MII Order #39 (China RoHS): EUP 50

Additional Notes

Packaging: Individually packaged in a plastic bag, Shipped in cardboard box (60/box)
Included Parts: Dust Caps
Related Parts: FX ECX Panels, FX Pigtails, FX Brilliance

History

Update and Revision: Revision Number: 0.32 Revision Date: 11-12-2018
Date: 2006-01-07
Belden-Optical-Fiber-Catalog-2016.pdf
Belden-Optical-Fiber-Catalog-2016.pdf
No accessories are available for this product