Product Hierarchy
Product Hierarchy

FX Adapter Strip LC/APC - FX Adapter Strip LC/APC

FiberExpress Adapter Strip, black loaded 6 LC Duplex SM/APC Adapters

Part Number: AX105537

Product Overview

Environmental Space: Indoor
Suitable Applications: FiberExpress Solutions, Backbone, Telecommunications Room, Main Distribution Room

Construction

Weight: 0.093 kg
Height: 1 m
Width: 6.5
Length: 1.15 ft

Physical Specifications

Max Capacity: 12 Fibers, 6 LC Duplex Multimode Adapter

Mechanical Characteristics

Front Connection: Flush
Termination Style: Front
Termination Type: Front and Rear
Type of Connection: Mated Connection
Cable/Connector Retention: 11.250 lbs.
Connector/Hardware Retention: 11.25 lbs
Durabilities@Termination1: 500 cycles

Temperature Range

Operating Temp Range: -10°C To +60°C
Storage Temp Range: -40°C To +75°C

Product Material

Materials
ElementDescriptionColor
Plastic - UL94V-0Connector BodyLime green
LC-DUPLEXConnectory Body Type
Zirconia-CeramicAdapter Sleve

Additional Notes

Packaging: Individually packaged in a plastic bag. Standard pack of 30 units.
Included Parts: Dust Caps
Notes: For additional information about this product, visit our web site at http://www.belden.com.

History

Variants
Item #ColorPort Count
AX105537Black12 Fiber
Update and Revision: Revision Number: 0.40 Revision Date: 07-11-2019
Belden-Optical-Fiber-Catalog-2016.pdf
Belden-Optical-Fiber-Catalog-2016.pdf
No accessories are available for this product