Catalog Home
Product Hierarchy
Product Hierarchy

FI1I002L0 - Indoor LSZH/Riser OM1 Interconnect 2F DX DX MiniRound 2mm


FX Indoor OM1 Interconnect 2 Fibers LSZH/OFNR DX DX Mini-Round 2.0MM (250UM) Orange Jacket

Part Number: FI1I002L0
Construction Type: Interconnect

Product Overview

Environmental Space: Indoor
Suitable Applications: Indoor

Construction

Fiber Cable Construction
Fiber TypeFiber Count
OM12
Fiber Color Coding: Blue, White
Buffer Specification
Buffer Material
LSZH
Bulk Cable Weight: 2 lbs/1000ft

Jacket Specifications

Outer Jacket Material
MaterialNominal Diameter
LSZH0.079 in (2 mm)
Outer Jacket Color: Orange
OuterJacket1, Nominal Diameter: 0.079 in

Optical Characteristics

Effective Modal Bandwidth (EMB): 220 MHz-km / 500 MHz-km
Fiber Core Diameter: 62.5/125μm
Max Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.25 dB/km
Max Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km
Wavelength: 850 nm / 1300 nm
10 Gigabit Ethernet Performance: 33 m / 300 m
1 Gigabit Ethernet Performance: 275 m / 550 m
Min Overfilled Launch (OFL) Bandwidth: 200 MHz-km / 500 MHz-km

Mechanical Characteristics

Mechanical Tests
DescriptionRequirement/Value
Cable Min. Bend Radius Installation (Short Term)20x Cable OD
Cable Min. Bend Radius Operation (Long Term)10x Cable OD
Cable Max. Tensile Strength Installation (Short Term)11 N (50 lbf)
Cable Max. Tensile Strength Operation (Long Term)3 N (15 lbf)

Temperature Range

Operating Temp Range: 0C to +70C
Installation Temp Range: -10C to +60C
Storage Temp Range: -40C to +70C

Standards

UL Rating/Flame Test: LSZH/Riser
CEC/C(UL) Specification: FT4
NEC/(UL) Specification: OFNR
Telecommunications Standards: ANSI/ICEA S-83-596
RoHS: Yes

History

Variants
Item #Color
FI1I002L0Orange
Update and Revision: Revision Number: 0.44 Revision Date: 03-04-2019
Belden-Optical-Fiber-Catalog-2016.pdf
No accessories are available for this product