Product Hierarchy
Product Hierarchy

AFZLCLCH4XT2100LDN - FiberExpress Multi-Fiber Assemblies G.657 A1/A2, LC(UPC)_SX LC(UPC)_SX 144F LSZH Jacket A/B Cross Polarity 0.5m X In-Line 100 m

FiberExpress Multi-Fiber Assemblies, G.657 A1/A2, LC(UPC) Simplex-LC(UPC) Simplex, 144 Fibers, Yellow LSZH Jacket Without Pulling Eye, A/B Cross Polarity, 2.0 mm Fan-out construction, 0.5m x In-line, 100 m Trunk Cable

Product Overview

Suitable Applications: Data Centers, Main Equipment Rooms

Fiber Specifications

Fiber Type: OS2, G.657.A2
Fiber Core Diameter: 9/125 µm
Fiber Count: 144

Physical Specifications

Connectors
DescriptionType
Connector A (Inside End)LC Simplex
Connector B (Outside End)LC Simplex
Fan-out (Legs)
DescriptionLength (m)Geometry
Connector A (Inside End)0.5 mIn-Line
Connector B (Outside End)0.5 mIn-Line
Assembly Cable
Cable Nominal ODJacket Color
17.5 mmYellow
Measurement
Overall Assembly LengthPackaging
100 mIndividually packaged on a reel.

Optical Characteristics

Fiber Connector Performance
Connector TypeMax. Insertion LossMin. Return Loss
LC Simplex0.3 dB55 dB
LC Simplex0.3 dB55 dB

Mechanical Characteristics

Min. Bend Radius During Installation: 350 mm
Min. Bend Radius During Operation: 175 mm
Crush Resistance: 1000 N/100mm

Temperature Range

Operating Temperature Range: -20C to +60C
Storage Temperature Range: -20C to +60C

Standards and Compliance

Environmental Suitability: Indoor
Flammability / Reaction to Fire: IEC 60332-1
TIA/EIA Compliance: TIA-568.3-D
ISO/IEC Compliance: IEC 61754-20, IEC 60793-2-50
European Directive Compliance: EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2)

Product Notes

Related Parts: FiberExpress Adapter Strips, FiberExpress Manager Modules and FiberExpress Ultra Frames and Cassettes
Notes: Crush resistance values are for Installation

History

Update and Revision: Revision Number: 0.7 Revision Date: 06-08-2022
Date: 2013-01-01
No accessories are available for this product