Product Hierarchy
Product Hierarchy

2804RW - Indoor/Outdoor Stadium Cable, SMPTE 311M, 2 Fiber, 2 Conductor 24 AWG, 4 Conductor 20 AWG, CPE Jacket

2804RW-Indoor/Outdoor Stadium Cable

Indoor/Outdoor, Industry Standard SMPTE 311M Cable, 2 Single Mode Fibers, 4 TC Conductor 20 AWG (19x32), 2 TC Conductor 24 AWG (7x32), PVC Insulation, TC Braid Shield (95% coverage), Water Blocking Tape, CPE Jacket

Keywords: SMPTE, HYBRID, CAMERA, STADIUM, INDOOR/OUTDOOR, WATERBLOCKED, WATER BLOCK
Short Description: Indoor/Outdoor Stadium Cable, SMPTE 311M, 2 Fiber, 2 Conductor 24 AWG, 4 Conductor 20 AWG, CPE Jacket

Multiconductor

Shielding: Multiple or Specialty

Fiber

Fiber Buffer Diameter: 900
Fiber Buffer Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Fiber Color Coding: Yel, Blu
Fiber Count: 2
Fiber Type: OS2
Mode Field Diameter: 9.2 um
Wavelength@Optical SM1: 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Max Attenuation at 1310 nm: 0.5
Max Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.5

Overall Cable

Conductor Count: 6
Conductor Size: 24 AWG
Jacket: CPE
Operating Temp Range: -40C To +60C
Max Recommended Pulling Tension: 450 lbs
Bulk Cable Weight: 97 lbs/1000ft
NEC/(UL) Specification: CMR
EU Directive 2011/65/EU (ROHS II): Yes
EU Directive 2000/53/EC (ELV): Yes
EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE): Yes
Other Specification: SMPTE 311
Suitability - Indoor: Yes
Suitability - Outdoor: Yes
UL Flammability: UL1666 Vertical Shaft
Plenum (Y/N): N
Indoor-Outdoor-Stadium-Cables_PB00120.pdf
No accessories are available for this product